491 Cantabury Ln Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $506,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,676
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Cantabury Ln, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $440,898, approximately $164 per square foot. 491 Cantabury Ln is a home with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Blake Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Hamilton Sherri C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Sherri C
Bought by
Sherri C Hamilton & Blake Custom Homes I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,550
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Caliber Properties Llc
Bought by
Hamilton Sherri C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Sherri C | $427,500 | Attorney Only | |
| Sherri C Hamilton & Blake Custom Homes I | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Sherri C | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sherri C Hamilton & Blake Custom Homes I | $404,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $43,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $443,590 | $50,290 | $393,300 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $30,480 | $7,040 | $23,440 |
| 2021 | $211 | $7,040 | $7,040 | $0 |
| 2020 | $211 | $7,040 | $7,040 | $0 |
| 2019 | $211 | $7,040 | $7,040 | $0 |
| 2018 | $211 | $7,040 | $7,040 | $0 |
| 2017 | $211 | $7,040 | $7,040 | $0 |
| 2016 | $211 | $7,040 | $7,040 | $0 |
| 2014 | $211 | $35,200 | $35,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map