491 Fillmore Ave Buffalo, NY 14206
Broadway-Fillmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $187,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Fillmore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14206 and is currently estimated at $139,101, approximately $57 per square foot. 491 Fillmore Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Darul Uloom Al Madania and Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Magby Clarence D
Bought by
Mccants Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccants Stephen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $191 | $145,000 | $5,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $191 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $177 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $171 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $146 | $34,000 | $2,100 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $521 | $19,000 | $1,700 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $491 | $19,000 | $1,700 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $113 | $19,000 | $1,700 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $462 | $19,000 | $1,700 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,000 | $1,700 | $17,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,000 | $1,700 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map