Estimated Value: $722,000 - $883,368
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,863
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Gillespie Rd, Iva, SC 29655 and is currently estimated at $802,684, approximately $207 per square foot. 491 Gillespie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Jones David W
Bought by
Jones David W and Jones Michelle P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Midtenu Investments Llc
Bought by
Jones David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David W | -- | None Available | |
| Jones David W | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $18,640 | $230 | $18,410 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $18,640 | $230 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $2,555 | $18,650 | $240 | $18,410 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $18,650 | $240 | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $15,610 | $210 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $8,706 | $25,890 | $2,790 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $930 | $2,790 | $2,790 | $0 |
| 2018 | $918 | $2,790 | $2,790 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,240 | $3,240 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $1,980 | $1,980 | $0 |
| 2015 | $646 | $1,980 | $1,980 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map