Estimated Value: $232,000 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Jamestown Rd, Menlo, GA 30731 and is currently estimated at $267,595, approximately $103 per square foot. 491 Jamestown Rd is a home located in Chattooga County with nearby schools including Chattooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Hall Mildred P Estate
Bought by
Corbitt Jessica and Corbitt Marion
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,904
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,691
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbitt Jessica | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corbitt Jessica | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $91,120 | $19,000 | $72,120 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $103,904 | $14,600 | $89,304 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $103,904 | $14,600 | $89,304 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $77,461 | $14,712 | $62,749 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $58,534 | $20,034 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $270 | $48,556 | $20,034 | $28,522 |
| 2019 | $212 | $44,450 | $20,034 | $24,416 |
| 2018 | $20 | $44,290 | $20,032 | $24,258 |
| 2017 | $5 | $44,290 | $20,032 | $24,258 |
| 2016 | $0 | $44,289 | $20,032 | $24,257 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,036 | $20,032 | $22,004 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,036 | $20,032 | $22,004 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,036 | $20,032 | $22,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map