Estimated Value: $596,543 - $697,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Pass Run Dr, Luray, VA 22835 and is currently estimated at $646,772, approximately $272 per square foot. 491 Pass Run Dr is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
White and White Crystal Kieloch
Bought by
Kieloch Edmond C and Kieloch Bruce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieloch Edmond C | $6,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,105 | $425,300 | $89,700 | $335,600 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $425,300 | $89,700 | $335,600 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $425,300 | $89,700 | $335,600 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $425,300 | $89,700 | $335,600 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $425,300 | $89,700 | $335,600 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $401,300 | $107,900 | $293,400 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $401,300 | $107,900 | $293,400 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $401,300 | $107,900 | $293,400 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $401,300 | $107,900 | $293,400 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $401,300 | $107,900 | $293,400 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $409,200 | $97,000 | $312,200 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $409,200 | $97,000 | $312,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map