491 Rainforest Loop Centerton, AR 72719
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,891
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Rainforest Loop, Centerton, AR 72719 and is currently estimated at $630,024, approximately $217 per square foot. 491 Rainforest Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Vaughn Elementary, Grimsley Junior High School, and Creekside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Jp Partners Llc
Bought by
Tokachichu Sai Charan and Omkaram Sai Mounika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,608
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,416
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tokachichu Sai Charan | $625,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tokachichu Sai Charan | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $89,489 | $19,600 | $69,889 |
| 2024 | $1,209 | $19,600 | $19,600 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map