Estimated Value: $167,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 491 Shore Rd, Perry, ME 04667 and is currently estimated at $216,996, approximately $282 per square foot. 491 Shore Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Leland Kenneth A and Leland Lorraine M
Bought by
Combs Barbara A and Leland Richard N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $210,800 | $95,300 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $2,342 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
| 2013 | $2,014 | $156,100 | $70,600 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map