Estimated Value: $208,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 Shore Rd, Perry, ME 04667 and is currently estimated at $338,468, approximately $352 per square foot. 505 Shore Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Pottle James K Est
Bought by
Pottle Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottle Sandra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $400,900 | $132,200 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $4,396 | $297,000 | $98,000 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $297,000 | $98,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $297,000 | $98,000 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $297,000 | $98,000 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $297,000 | $98,000 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $293 | $227,400 | $98,000 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $227,400 | $98,000 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,866 | $227,400 | $98,000 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | $330 | $227,400 | $98,000 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $227,400 | $98,000 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $227,400 | $98,000 | $129,400 |
| 2013 | $2,933 | $227,400 | $98,000 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map