4910 29th Ln E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $476,318
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 29th Ln E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $445,830, approximately $155 per square foot. 4910 29th Ln E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Secord Kenneth M and Secord Bonnee B
Bought by
Papadinis Jac K and Redinger Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Secord Kenneth M and Secord Bonnee B
Bought by
Secord Kenneth M and Secord Bonnee B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Wetter Earl D and Wetter Judy A
Bought by
Secord Kenneth M and Secord Bonnee B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Sorter Alan W
Bought by
Wetter Earl D and Wetter Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papadinis Jac K | $205,000 | Gulf Breeze Title Of Sarasot | |
| Secord Kenneth M | -- | None Available | |
| Secord Kenneth M | $176,500 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Wetter Earl D | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wetter Earl D | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $362,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,410 | $396,070 | $38,250 | $357,820 |
| 2022 | $4,872 | $345,139 | $37,500 | $307,639 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $247,531 | $37,500 | $210,031 |
| 2020 | $4,048 | $240,924 | $37,500 | $203,424 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $233,317 | $35,000 | $198,317 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $222,190 | $30,000 | $192,190 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $215,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,475 | $207,524 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map