4910 Meadowbrook Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 Meadowbrook Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $882,079, approximately $506 per square foot. 4910 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Amezcua Ernesto and Amezcua Irma G
Bought by
Amezcua Emesto and Amezcua Irma G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Perkins Jerry W and Perkins Maria C
Bought by
Amezcua Ernesto and Amezcua Irma G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amezcua Emesto | -- | None Available | |
| Amezcua Ernesto | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amezcua Ernesto | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $261,112 | $75,804 | $185,308 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $255,993 | $74,318 | $181,675 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $250,974 | $72,861 | $178,113 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $246,054 | $71,433 | $174,621 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $241,231 | $70,033 | $171,198 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $238,758 | $69,315 | $169,443 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $234,077 | $67,956 | $166,121 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $229,488 | $66,624 | $162,864 |
| 2017 | $70 | $224,989 | $65,318 | $159,671 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $220,579 | $64,038 | $156,541 |
| 2015 | $2,327 | $217,267 | $63,077 | $154,190 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $213,012 | $61,842 | $151,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map