4910 White Marsh Rd Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $563,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4910 White Marsh Rd, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $489,510, approximately $283 per square foot. 4910 White Marsh Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, Overlea High School, and St. Joseph School-Fullerton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1985
Sold by
Rosier Clarence L
Bought by
Rosier Ronald D and Rosier Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosier Ronald D | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,150 | $409,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $372,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $335,600 | $125,300 | $210,300 |
| 2022 | $4,869 | $335,600 | $125,300 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $335,600 | $125,300 | $210,300 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $350,400 | $125,300 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $348,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,461 | $346,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,351 | $344,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $314,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,831 | $283,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $253,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map