4911 Jillson St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $741,171 - $834,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Jillson St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $770,543, approximately $516 per square foot. 4911 Jillson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
Espinoza Jose
Bought by
Espinoza Jose L and Espinoza Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2010
Sold by
Espinoza Eddie and Espinoza Rafael M
Bought by
Espinoza Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,491
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Espinoza Jose
Bought by
Espinoza Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Espinoza Rafael M and Espinoza Basilia
Bought by
Espinoza Rafael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Espinoza Jose | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Espinoza Jose | -- | Accommodation | |
| Espinoza Jose | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Espinoza Rafael M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Espinoza Jose | $264,491 | |
| Closed | Espinoza Jose | $259,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $470,180 | $239,573 | $230,607 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $460,962 | $234,876 | $226,086 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $451,924 | $230,271 | $221,653 |
| 2022 | $5,601 | $443,063 | $225,756 | $217,307 |
| 2021 | $5,405 | $434,377 | $221,330 | $213,047 |
| 2019 | $5,193 | $421,495 | $214,766 | $206,729 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $413,231 | $210,555 | $202,676 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $397,186 | $202,380 | $194,806 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $391,221 | $199,341 | $191,880 |
| 2014 | $4,672 | $383,559 | $195,437 | $188,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map