4911 Lake Park Ct Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Lake Park Ct, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $659,298, approximately $495 per square foot. 4911 Lake Park Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Curnow Robert and Curnow Loredana
Bought by
Curnow Robert and Curnow Loredana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Curnow and Loredana
Bought by
Curnow Robert and Curnow Loredana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curnow Robert | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Curnow Robert N | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Curnow Robert | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies | |
| -- | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curnow Robert N | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 | $292,307 | $128,766 | $163,541 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $286,577 | $126,242 | $160,335 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $280,959 | $123,767 | $157,192 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $275,451 | $121,341 | $154,110 |
| 2021 | $2,804 | $270,051 | $118,962 | $151,089 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $267,283 | $117,743 | $149,540 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $262,043 | $115,435 | $146,608 |
| 2018 | $2,747 | $256,906 | $113,172 | $143,734 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $251,869 | $110,953 | $140,916 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $246,931 | $108,778 | $138,153 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $243,223 | $107,145 | $136,078 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $238,460 | $105,047 | $133,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map