4911 Lofty Pines Cir E Jacksonville, FL 32210
Ortega NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,782 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Lofty Pines Cir E, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $329,196, approximately $159 per square foot. 4911 Lofty Pines Cir E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Timucuan Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Preacher Erik Lance
Bought by
Lhotka Jeremy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,990
Outstanding Balance
$317,430
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$11,766
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lhotka Jeremy M | $330,000 | Landmark Title | |
| Lhotka Jeremy M | $330,000 | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lhotka Jeremy M | $329,990 | |
| Closed | Lhotka Jeremy M | $329,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,177 | $273,758 | $74,558 | $199,200 |
| 2025 | $4,804 | $275,147 | $74,554 | $200,593 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $262,070 | $60,000 | $202,070 |
| 2023 | $212 | $263,056 | $60,000 | $203,056 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $107,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $104,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $102,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $100,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $96,441 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $94,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $93,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $93,058 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map