Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Seale
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands
(713) 301-9860
21 in this area
47 Total Sales
Multiple Offers In: Fantastic 2 Acre Property in Benders Landing Estates with December 2025 replacement of roof & 2nd floor AC. This beautiful gated property features a wooded natural privacy tree perimeter, 4 or 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths plus outdoor pool bath & shower, 3 car garage, pool, spa & outdoor kitchen just waiting for your personal touches. Check out the Virtual Inspiration photos mixed w/MLS photos. Home offers spacious rooms & soaring ceilings w/2 bedrooms down & choice of 2 or 3 bedrooms up & a large game room. Second floor flex offers 5th bedroom or media room. First floor offers a formal dining, study, and flex space. The private 2 acre property offers whole house Generac, oversized patio, spacious pool, outdoor kitchen & bathroom. Septic tanks located on non garage side if more garage space is desired. In 2025 1st floor was painted & carpet replaced. Convenient location, low taxes, community amenities, and within Conroe ISD.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - The Woodlands License #0591840 Listed on: 12/12/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Crown Title Co Houston | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | American Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $800,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $416,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $60,619 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $82,365 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $172,669 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,446 | $1,222,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,123 | $1,111,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,123 | $1,023,000 | $436,580 | $763,050 |
| 2022 | $16,136 | $930,000 | $395,290 | $534,710 |
| 2021 | $15,920 | $861,120 | $241,030 | $620,090 |
| 2020 | $15,753 | $810,260 | $241,030 | $569,230 |
| 2019 | $15,212 | $755,160 | $283,810 | $471,350 |
| 2018 | $13,418 | $723,800 | $283,810 | $439,990 |
| 2017 | $14,549 | $723,260 | $283,810 | $493,690 |
| 2016 | $13,226 | $657,510 | $283,810 | $493,690 |
| 2015 | $10,813 | $597,740 | $283,810 | $503,980 |
| 2014 | $10,813 | $543,400 | $193,700 | $457,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nancy Seale
(713) 301-9860
21 in this area
47 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Susan Stahley
LPT Realty, LLC
(713) 480-8707
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20048271
APN: 2572-04-03300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.