4911 Thornbark Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60010
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,502 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,323
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Thornbark Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60010 and is currently estimated at $745,126, approximately $224 per square foot. 4911 Thornbark Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Marion Jordan Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Burdine Yvonne
Bought by
Burdine Yvonne and The Yvonne Burdine Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Harris Bank Barrington
Bought by
Burdine David A and Burdine Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,589
Interest Rate
7.12%
Estimated Equity
$697,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Finnberg Peder A and Finnberg Marian O
Bought by
Harris Bank Barrington National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Harris Bank Barrington National Assn
Bought by
Finnberg Peder A and Finnberg Marian O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdine Yvonne | -- | None Available | |
| Burdine David A | $352,000 | -- | |
| Harris Bank Barrington National Assn | -- | -- | |
| Harris Bank Barrington National Assn | -- | -- | |
| Finnberg Peder A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burdine David A | $316,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnberg Peder A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,392 | $67,000 | $14,604 | $52,396 |
| 2024 | $14,392 | $50,000 | $12,267 | $37,733 |
| 2023 | $13,874 | $50,000 | $12,267 | $37,733 |
| 2022 | $13,874 | $50,000 | $12,267 | $37,733 |
| 2021 | $13,432 | $43,213 | $7,301 | $35,912 |
| 2020 | $13,205 | $43,213 | $7,301 | $35,912 |
| 2019 | $13,012 | $47,750 | $7,301 | $40,449 |
| 2018 | $13,508 | $45,978 | $6,717 | $39,261 |
| 2017 | $14,995 | $51,522 | $6,717 | $44,805 |
| 2016 | $14,182 | $51,522 | $6,717 | $44,805 |
| 2015 | $12,653 | $43,251 | $6,133 | $37,118 |
| 2014 | $12,431 | $43,251 | $6,133 | $37,118 |
| 2013 | $13,700 | $48,678 | $6,133 | $42,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map