4911 Wheeling St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,811 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4911 Wheeling St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $442,203, approximately $164 per square foot. 4911 Wheeling St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Morequity Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Mercado Francisco J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$82,557
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$359,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Exum Alfred D and Exum Charlie M
Bought by
Morequity Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Mercado Francisco J | $125,000 | Assured Title | |
| Morequity Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Mercado Francisco J | $121,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $33,510 | $6,810 | $6,810 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $28,510 | $2,790 | $25,720 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $28,510 | $2,790 | $25,720 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $25,370 | $5,370 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $26,110 | $5,530 | $20,580 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $23,680 | $5,530 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $23,680 | $5,530 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $18,720 | $4,870 | $13,850 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $18,720 | $4,870 | $13,850 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $13,490 | $3,845 | $9,645 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $13,490 | $3,845 | $9,645 |
| 2014 | $800 | $9,630 | $1,990 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map