4914 Wheeling St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,650 - $486,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Wheeling St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $472,163, approximately $206 per square foot. 4914 Wheeling St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Flores Julian Zepeda
Bought by
Zamarron Jennifer Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,050
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Hundley Albert
Bought by
Flores Julian Zepeda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Jones Karon Louise
Bought by
Hundley Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamarron Jennifer Y | $365,000 | Equitable Title Agency Llc | |
| Flores Julian Zepeda | $300,000 | First American | |
| Hundley Albert | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamarron Jennifer Y | $354,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Julian Zepeda | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hundley Albert | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $34,170 | $5,080 | $5,080 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $29,300 | $1,140 | $28,160 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $29,300 | $1,140 | $28,160 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $25,900 | $4,000 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $26,650 | $4,120 | $22,530 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $24,260 | $4,120 | $20,140 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $24,260 | $4,120 | $20,140 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $19,660 | $3,630 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $19,660 | $3,630 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $14,250 | $2,866 | $11,384 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $14,250 | $2,866 | $11,384 |
| 2014 | $800 | $9,630 | $1,990 | $7,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map