Seller's Agent in 2024
J. J. Love
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 300-7788
14 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,564 - $606,000
Fabulous 5 BR 3 Ba home in triple Blackman schools. Hardwood throughout even upstairs! Tiled showers, granite in kit, new windows, newHVAC in 20,H2O Heater in 22, enlarged deck, expanded driveway, 30 AMP outlet for RV, Sunsetter awning, and so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6153007788 License #244402 Listed on: 07/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Anthony | $570,000 | Guaranty Title And Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Anthony | $570,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | $570,000 | -5.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2023 12/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | For Sale | $599,900 | +5.2% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Off Market | $570,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -3.2% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Price Changed | $619,900 | -4.6% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $115,775 | $13,750 | $102,025 |
| 2024 | $3,275 | $115,775 | $13,750 | $102,025 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $115,775 | $13,750 | $102,025 |
| 2022 | $1,871 | $115,775 | $13,750 | $102,025 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $82,800 | $12,500 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $82,800 | $12,500 | $70,300 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $82,800 | $12,500 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $73,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $73,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,850 | $73,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $73,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,075 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
J. J. Love
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 300-7788
14 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Margaret Webster
Onward Real Estate
(615) 631-6222
40 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2540242
APN: 093E-B-039.00-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.