4912 Cherry Cir Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,766 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4912 Cherry Cir, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $329,942, approximately $185 per square foot. 4912 Cherry Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Young Jeremy J
Bought by
Bembry Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bembry Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $37,910 | $7,600 | $30,310 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $34,920 | $7,600 | $27,320 |
| 2023 | $1,846 | $34,920 | $7,600 | $27,320 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $31,200 | $7,600 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $31,200 | $7,600 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $31,200 | $7,600 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $31,200 | $7,600 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $30,550 | $7,600 | $22,950 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $28,940 | $7,600 | $21,340 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $28,940 | $7,600 | $21,340 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $28,940 | $7,600 | $21,340 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $27,660 | $7,600 | $20,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map