4912 Panorama Ct Unit B Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,153
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4912 Panorama Ct Unit B, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $575,349, approximately $182 per square foot. 4912 Panorama Ct Unit B is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Dr. Juliet Thorner Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Gupta Ramesh C and Gupta Santosh
Bought by
Carvel Scott E and Carvel Margee H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,584
Interest Rate
7.1%
Estimated Equity
$526,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvel Scott E | $260,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carvel Scott E | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Carvel Scott E | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $384,070 | $132,943 | $251,127 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $376,540 | $130,337 | $246,203 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $369,158 | $127,782 | $241,376 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $361,921 | $125,277 | $236,644 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $354,825 | $122,821 | $232,004 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $351,188 | $121,562 | $229,626 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $351,188 | $121,562 | $229,626 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $337,553 | $116,843 | $220,710 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $330,935 | $114,552 | $216,383 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $324,447 | $112,306 | $212,141 |
| 2015 | $4,029 | $319,575 | $110,620 | $208,955 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $313,316 | $108,454 | $204,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map