Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Escutia
Esen Real Estate Services
(949) 702-0090
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Recently updated single-family home located in the peaceful community of Morongo Valley, offering convenient access to some of the area’s most well-known outdoor recreation destinations. Less than 10 minutes from Big Morongo Canyon Preserve, San Gorgonio Wilderness, and Crazy Horse Ranch. Just a little further out is Mission Lakes County Club and Mission Creek Preserve. Providing easy access to hiking, nature, and desert scenery. Recent improvements include new windows, new interior and exterior paint, updated bathroom vanities, new kitchen cabinets with countertops and appliances, new lighting fixtures, and new flooring throughout. The property features a long driveway leading to a detached two-car garage, offering ample parking and additional storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Esen Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 949-702-0090 License #01875256 Listed on: 03/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $215,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $154,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $113,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $151,650 | Landsafe Title | |
| Grant Deed | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $222,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $147,000 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $73,841 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Sold | $335,000 | -1.4% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $359,900 | +133.7% | $322 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2017 08/04/17 | Sold | $154,000 | +2.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2017 05/24/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $175,226 | $35,045 | $140,181 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $171,790 | $34,358 | $137,432 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $168,421 | $33,684 | $134,737 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $165,119 | $33,024 | $132,095 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $161,881 | $32,376 | $129,505 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $160,221 | $32,044 | $128,177 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $157,080 | $31,416 | $125,664 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $154,000 | $30,800 | $123,200 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $102,796 | $20,779 | $82,017 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $100,781 | $20,372 | $80,409 |
| 2015 | $1,304 | $99,267 | $20,066 | $79,201 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $71,000 | $18,000 | $53,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Daniel Escutia
Esen Real Estate Services
(949) 702-0090
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
LAWRENCE MILLER
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(951) 237-2689
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen Lowe
Inspire Real Estate
(760) 333-5197
14 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26054284
APN: 0583-061-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.