4913 Corrine St Bakersfield, CA 93304
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,147
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4913 Corrine St, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $282,497, approximately $246 per square foot. 4913 Corrine St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including W.A. Kendrick Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Abercrombie Delbert
Bought by
Gutierrez Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$30,520
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$251,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Raul | $75,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Raul | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $110,446 | $33,979 | $76,467 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $108,281 | $33,313 | $74,968 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $106,159 | $32,660 | $73,499 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $104,078 | $32,020 | $72,058 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $102,039 | $31,393 | $70,646 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $100,994 | $31,072 | $69,922 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $100,994 | $31,072 | $69,922 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $97,073 | $29,866 | $67,207 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $95,171 | $29,281 | $65,890 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $93,306 | $28,707 | $64,599 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $91,905 | $28,276 | $63,629 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $90,106 | $27,723 | $62,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map