4913 E San Vincente St Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4913 E San Vincente St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $532,790, approximately $433 per square foot. 4913 E San Vincente St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Camarena Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Munoz Jorge
Bought by
Litton Loan Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Barrientos Antonio and Barrientos Beatriz
Bought by
Munoz Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camarena Martin | $110,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Litton Loan Servicing Lp | $135,216 | None Available | |
| Munoz Jorge | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Munoz Jorge | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $266,889 | $74,990 | $191,899 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $261,657 | $73,520 | $188,137 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $256,528 | $72,079 | $184,449 |
| 2022 | $3,610 | $251,499 | $70,666 | $180,833 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $246,569 | $69,281 | $177,288 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $244,042 | $68,571 | $175,471 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $239,258 | $67,227 | $172,031 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $234,567 | $65,909 | $168,658 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $215,753 | $63,350 | $152,403 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $212,513 | $62,399 | $150,114 |
| 2014 | $2,896 | $208,351 | $61,177 | $147,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map