NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4913 Evansport Rd Defiance, OH 43512

Estimated Value: $233,000 - $249,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,225 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2024

Last sale price $223,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,418 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Circular Driveway
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2024

Are you looking for vintage charm on a couple of acres? Just outside of town you will find privacy, quiet and ideal location in highly soughtafter Northeastern local school district. Move-in ready home has views and promises of a calm lifestyle. The Living room, dining and kitchenflow seamlessly. Full basement has a ton of potential for rec room, office, and storage. Experience the simplicity and ease of a single level,fully renovated home with quick possession possibilities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anne Murray

Howard Hanna License #0000368277 Listed on: 09/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Dempsey

The Carlin Company License #2011002683

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 2.01

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,225 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 2.01 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number K14-0021-0-010-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

2.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.01
  • Lot Size: 558,439
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904173656635120000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2024-10-18
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Other Equipment: Dehumidifier
  • Has Basement: Finished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1225.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87599.0
  • Parcel #: K14-0021-0-010-00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tinora
  • HighSchool: Tinora

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2024
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.36%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$238,603

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,603
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.43%
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,318
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$19,285

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Homier Mark A and Homier Kathleen J
Bought by
Homier Mark A and Homier Kathleen J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$257,845
Premium/Discount to List
$87,945
51.76%
Views
59

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$257,845
Premium/Discount to List
$87,945
51.76%
Views
59

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farns Bobby L $223,000 None Listed On Document
Homier Mark A -- None Listed On Document
Backhaus Jeremy S $64,100 None Listed On Document
Homier Mark A -- None Listed On Document
Homier Mark A -- None Listed On Document
Homier Mark A $257,850 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farns Bobby L $223,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2024 10/18/24 Sold $223,000 +1.4% $182 / Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 For Sale $220,000 -14.7% $180 / Sq Ft
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Sold $257,845 +51.8% $210 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 For Sale $169,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,745 $47,590 $6,510 $41,080
2024 $1,745 $5,600 $0 $0
2023 $1,502 $66,900 $30,290 $36,610
2022 $1,125 $56,500 $28,030 $28,470
2021 $1,125 $35,520 $7,050 $28,470
2020 $1,110 $35,520 $7,050 $28,470
2019 $946 $31,730 $7,610 $24,120
2018 $956 $31,730 $7,610 $24,120
2017 $836 $44,002 $19,880 $24,122
2016 $793 $36,774 $15,837 $20,937
2015 $336 $36,774 $15,837 $20,937
2014 $336 $34,426 $15,837 $18,589
2013 $336 $32,207 $13,618 $18,589
2012 $336 $32,208 $13,619 $18,589

MLS Number: 6120390

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: K14-0021-0-010-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.