4913 Rosedale Rd Middletown, OH 45042
Rosedale-The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,121 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4913 Rosedale Rd, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $349,530, approximately $129 per square foot. 4913 Rosedale Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Miller Ridge Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Dunn James W and Dunn Barbara A
Bought by
Higgins James R and Higgins Darlene Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Dunn James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins James R | $185,900 | Attorney | |
| Dunn James W | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,158 | $89,980 | $10,480 | $79,500 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $89,980 | $10,480 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $91,000 | $10,480 | $80,520 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $60,130 | $10,480 | $49,650 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $60,130 | $10,480 | $49,650 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $60,130 | $10,480 | $49,650 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $59,420 | $12,230 | $47,190 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $59,420 | $12,230 | $47,190 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $59,420 | $12,230 | $47,190 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $58,040 | $12,230 | $45,810 |
| 2015 | $3,205 | $58,040 | $12,230 | $45,810 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $58,040 | $12,230 | $45,810 |
| 2013 | $2,918 | $57,610 | $13,250 | $44,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map