G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gurpreet Gill
Infinity Real Estate Services
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Beautiful condo located in the center of Bakersfield. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with plenty of room for the family. This is a great opportunity for a first time home buyer or an investor adding to their portfolio. Contact your favorite realtor today to check it out.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Infinity Real Estate Services License #02074405 Listed on: 01/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $190,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $115,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $199,500 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $78,500 | American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $112,917 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $73,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $74,575 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Sold | $190,000 | -9.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -6.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -4.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -1.7% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -4.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +117.4% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2017 11/22/17 | Sold | $115,000 | +4.6% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/23/2017 10/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2017 09/26/17 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $130,845 | $22,754 | $108,091 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $128,280 | $22,308 | $105,972 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $125,766 | $21,871 | $103,895 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $123,301 | $21,443 | $101,858 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $120,884 | $21,023 | $99,861 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $119,646 | $20,808 | $98,838 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $119,646 | $20,808 | $98,838 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $95,000 | $15,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $89,000 | $20,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gurpreet Gill
Infinity Real Estate Services
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jose Segovia
The Garza Group- Exp Realty
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Laurie McCarty
Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT
(661) 665-7653
10 in this area
738 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nick Olmos
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 444-3911
9 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202600614
APN: 164-300-06-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.