4914 Chinook Dr Everett, WA 98203
Boulevard Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,114,105 - $1,312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Chinook Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $1,184,526, approximately $484 per square foot. 4914 Chinook Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Mukilteo Elementary School, Olympic View Middle School, and Kamiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Zirkle Matthew
Bought by
Ortiz Joseph C and Ortiz Boyoun S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,717
Outstanding Balance
$278,713
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$905,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Martin Kenneth E and Martin Cynthia J
Bought by
Zirkle Arnold L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$618,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Crawford Steven L and Crawford Jane L
Bought by
Martin Kenneth E and Martin Cynthia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Caley Dan and Caley Margaret B
Bought by
Crawford Steven L and Crawford Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Joseph C | $490,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Zirkle Arnold L | $618,000 | Pnwt | |
| Martin Kenneth E | $346,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Crawford Steven L | $80,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Joseph C | $448,717 | |
| Previous Owner | Zirkle Arnold L | $618,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Kenneth E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Steven L | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,478 | $984,100 | $618,800 | $365,300 |
| 2025 | $7,216 | $932,200 | $585,000 | $347,200 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $909,700 | $562,500 | $347,200 |
| 2023 | $7,634 | $987,000 | $586,300 | $400,700 |
| 2022 | $5,870 | $656,800 | $322,400 | $334,400 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $657,200 | $368,400 | $288,800 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $616,500 | $332,400 | $284,100 |
| 2018 | $5,671 | $555,000 | $297,700 | $257,300 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $512,800 | $273,000 | $239,800 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $514,200 | $264,000 | $250,200 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $486,000 | $243,000 | $243,000 |
| 2013 | $4,737 | $396,200 | $200,000 | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map