4914 E Carmen Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $301,614
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 E Carmen Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $290,654, approximately $244 per square foot. 4914 E Carmen Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Ewing Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Alvarez Jose Manuel Ramirez and Alvarez Margarita
Bought by
Alvarez Family Trust and Alvarez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $146,061 | $32,446 | $113,615 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $140,391 | $31,187 | $109,204 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $137,639 | $30,576 | $107,063 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $134,941 | $29,977 | $104,964 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $133,558 | $29,670 | $103,888 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $130,940 | $29,089 | $101,851 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $128,373 | $28,519 | $99,854 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $125,857 | $27,960 | $97,897 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $123,390 | $27,412 | $95,978 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $121,538 | $27,001 | $94,537 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $119,159 | $26,473 | $92,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map