4914 Wall Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Park Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $573,604
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Wall Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $521,651, approximately $423 per square foot. 4914 Wall Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Stege Elementary School, Fred T. Korematsu Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Liao Wei Qiang and Yu May Ying
Bought by
Liao Yu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Parish Sharon
Bought by
Liao Weiqiang and Yu May Ying
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liao Yu Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Liao Weiqiang | $270,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,126 | $324,491 | $240,367 | $84,124 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $318,129 | $235,654 | $82,475 |
| 2023 | $5,933 | $311,892 | $231,034 | $80,858 |
| 2022 | $5,811 | $305,777 | $226,504 | $79,273 |
| 2021 | $5,737 | $299,782 | $222,063 | $77,719 |
| 2019 | $5,388 | $290,893 | $215,478 | $75,415 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $285,190 | $211,253 | $73,937 |
| 2017 | $5,073 | $279,599 | $207,111 | $72,488 |
| 2016 | $4,996 | $274,117 | $203,050 | $71,067 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $32,463 | $15,682 | $16,781 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $31,828 | $15,375 | $16,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map