4914 Woolworth Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Morton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,654 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4914 Woolworth Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $285,164, approximately $163 per square foot. 4914 Woolworth Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $265,400 | $24,400 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $237,600 | $24,400 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $237,600 | $24,400 | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map