4915 Caribbean Ct Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $879,709 - $1,349,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4915 Caribbean Ct, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $1,184,427, approximately $516 per square foot. 4915 Caribbean Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Limestone Creek Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2024
Sold by
Emley Susan B and Efstathion Susan B
Bought by
Emley Susan B and Susan B Emley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emley Susan B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emley Susan B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $205,582 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,096 | $199,788 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $193,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $188,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $182,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $180,310 | $0 | $0 |