4915 Ridgeview Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4915 Ridgeview Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $494,709, approximately $258 per square foot. 4915 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Singh Sanjay
Bought by
Singh Sanjay and Singh Puja
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Singh Puja
Bought by
Singh Sanjay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Singh Sanjay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,400
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Vanegas Haydee
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2007
Sold by
Vanegas Haydee
Bought by
Winter Financial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
James Burns Tiffany and Burns Timothy
Bought by
Vanegas Haydee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Vanegas Alberto
Bought by
Vanegas Haydee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Korbmacher Melanie A
Bought by
James Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,950
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Bruno Korbmacher
Bought by
Korbmacher Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Sanjay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Sanjay | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Sanjay | $193,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $327,167 | None Available | |
| Winter Financial | -- | None Available | |
| Vanegas Haydee | $520,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Vanegas Haydee | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| James Tiffany | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Korbmacher Melanie A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singh Sanjay | $154,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanegas Haydee | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Tiffany | $231,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Korbmacher Melanie A | $29,500 | |
| Closed | James Tiffany | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $249,111 | $45,171 | $203,940 |
| 2024 | $3,023 | $244,228 | $44,286 | $199,942 |
| 2023 | $3,023 | $239,440 | $43,418 | $196,022 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $234,746 | $42,567 | $192,179 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $230,144 | $41,733 | $188,411 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $223,321 | $40,497 | $182,824 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $218,943 | $39,703 | $179,240 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $214,651 | $38,925 | $175,726 |
| 2016 | $2,578 | $210,443 | $38,162 | $172,281 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $207,283 | $37,589 | $169,694 |
| 2014 | $3,630 | $203,223 | $36,853 | $166,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map