4916 25th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $378,062
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 25th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $359,016, approximately $235 per square foot. 4916 25th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Oneco Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Shields Michele D
Bought by
Shields Michele D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,540
Outstanding Balance
$151,896
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Shields Ronald E
Bought by
Shields Michele D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Mcgrath John P and Mcgrath Beatrice
Bought by
Shields Ron and Shields Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Copeman Builders Inc
Bought by
Mcgrath John P and Mcgrath Beatrice