4916 Clear Cir Carmichael, CA 95608
Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,523 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Clear Cir, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $553,381, approximately $397 per square foot. 4916 Clear Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Alcantar Yesel A and Crownover Martin C
Bought by
Alcantar Yesel A and Crownover Martin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Outstanding Balance
$69,553
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Valena Victor
Bought by
Alcantar Yesel A and Crownover Martin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Pamela Scrutton
Bought by
Valena Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantar Yesel A | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Alcantar Yesel A | $192,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Valena Victor | $380,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Morrison Pamela Scrutton | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcantar Yesel A | $125,100 | |
| Closed | Alcantar Yesel A | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Pamela Scrutton | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Pamela Scrutton | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,874 | $244,485 | $125,599 | $118,886 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $239,692 | $123,137 | $116,555 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $234,993 | $120,723 | $114,270 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $230,386 | $118,356 | $112,030 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $225,870 | $116,036 | $109,834 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $221,081 | $114,847 | $106,234 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $216,747 | $112,596 | $104,151 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $212,498 | $110,389 | $102,109 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $208,332 | $108,225 | $100,107 |
| 2016 | $2,379 | $204,248 | $106,103 | $98,145 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $201,181 | $104,510 | $96,671 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $197,241 | $102,463 | $94,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map