4916 College Ave Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $599,528
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 College Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $573,632, approximately $441 per square foot. 4916 College Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Morris Greg and Morris Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Udman Jamin and Udman Erin
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Brust William P
Bought by
Udman Jamin and Udman Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,125
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Greg | $200,000 | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $173,838 | First American | |
| Udman Jamin | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Udman Jamin | $97,125 | |
| Closed | Udman Jamin | $32,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,498 | $526,900 | $363,600 | $163,300 |
| 2025 | $4,140 | $516,000 | $359,600 | $156,400 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $482,100 | $323,400 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $510,800 | $323,000 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $3,738 | $408,300 | $246,000 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $338,400 | $193,800 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $348,600 | $204,000 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $294,200 | $164,000 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $257,300 | $136,000 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $234,600 | $117,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $204,400 | $104,000 | $100,400 |
| 2013 | $2,321 | $166,000 | $79,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map