S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Gillespie
Executive Realty Associates
(559) 367-0200
3 in this area
138 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $291,996
Discover your new oasis in the heart of Fresno! This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers over 1,000 sqft of comfortable living space, perfect for growing families or cozy gatherings.There is a 2 car detached garage, large yard, and RV parking. This cutie has tenants in place, that wouldlove to stay making it the perfect addition to any portfolio! Call today for more info!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Executive Realty Associates License #01843339 Listed on: 02/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brar Holdings Inc | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brar Holdings Inc | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $245,000 | $65,000 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $968 | $72,867 | $18,254 | $54,613 |
| 2022 | $937 | $71,440 | $17,897 | $53,543 |
| 2021 | $912 | $70,041 | $17,547 | $52,494 |
| 2020 | $908 | $69,324 | $17,368 | $51,956 |
| 2019 | $873 | $67,966 | $17,028 | $50,938 |
| 2018 | $855 | $66,635 | $16,695 | $49,940 |
| 2017 | $840 | $65,329 | $16,368 | $48,961 |
| 2016 | $813 | $64,049 | $16,048 | $48,001 |
| 2015 | $801 | $63,087 | $15,807 | $47,280 |
| 2014 | $784 | $61,852 | $15,498 | $46,354 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sarah Gillespie
Executive Realty Associates
(559) 367-0200
3 in this area
138 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jose Espinoza Cabrera
Keller Williams Realty Antelop
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 626019
APN: 462-254-22
Ask me questions while you tour the home.