4916 Old Swimming Pool Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $387,249 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Old Swimming Pool Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $448,562, approximately $467 per square foot. 4916 Old Swimming Pool Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Garlock Geraldine S and Garlock Scheller
Bought by
Bowman Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$172,342
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Garlock Geraldine S and Garlock Scheller
Bought by
Bowman Timothy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,900
Outstanding Balance
$172,342
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,220
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Timothy P | $270,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Timothy P | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Timothy P | $261,900 | |
| Closed | Bowman Timothy P | $261,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $267,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $253,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $240,900 | $107,500 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $231,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $221,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $211,700 | $107,500 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $206,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $202,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $197,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $189,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $182,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,990 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map