4916 Wildrose Trail Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $557,460 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4916 Wildrose Trail, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $571,615, approximately $419 per square foot. 4916 Wildrose Trail is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Wiese Jenny and Wiese Curt
Bought by
Lindholm Ashley Elizabeth and Lindholm Jordan Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$263,688
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Providence Home Building & Design Inc
Bought by
Wiese Curt and Wiese Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,014
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindholm Ashley Elizabeth | $550,000 | Title Team | |
| Wiese Curt | $275,600 | Rels Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindholm Ashley Elizabeth | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiese Curt | $263,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,168 | $462,100 | $91,100 | $371,000 |
| 2023 | $5,940 | $431,600 | $69,100 | $362,500 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $385,700 | $67,800 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $345,200 | $66,400 | $278,800 |
| 2020 | $5,442 | $341,900 | $63,100 | $278,800 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $350,100 | $75,500 | $274,600 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $332,500 | $64,300 | $268,200 |
| 2017 | $4,548 | $316,400 | $64,400 | $252,000 |
| 2016 | $4,242 | $310,300 | $61,600 | $248,700 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $236,800 | $46,700 | $190,100 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $236,800 | $46,700 | $190,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map