4917 E 27th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,183 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4917 E 27th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $217,296, approximately $236 per square foot. 4917 E 27th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Garcia Frances Robles
Bought by
Garcia Frances Robles and Garcia Frances Robles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Garcia Frances R
Bought by
Garcia Framces R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Frances Robles | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Framces R | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Framces R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $588 | $10,273 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $588 | $9,784 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $568 | $9,318 | -- | -- |