4917 W 114th St Bloomington, MN 55437
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $403,385
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4917 W 114th St, Bloomington, MN 55437 and is currently estimated at $398,846, approximately $398 per square foot. 4917 W 114th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Ruelle John M and Ruelle Julie C
Bought by
Meyer John F and Meyer Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer John F | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,829 | $383,000 | $150,100 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $394,800 | $161,900 | $232,900 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $387,300 | $158,900 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $322,800 | $134,700 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $299,900 | $130,900 | $169,000 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $299,800 | $130,900 | $168,900 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $261,000 | $128,200 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $237,700 | $115,100 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $232,400 | $112,100 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $3,077 | $221,100 | $108,800 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,400 | $105,500 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map