4918 79th St E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,783 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 79th St E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $379,196, approximately $247 per square foot. 4918 79th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Butz Harold A and Butz Margaret J
Bought by
Rees Bryan P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Outstanding Balance
$93,919
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1997
Sold by
Hollcraft William E and Wade Sherry L
Bought by
Butz Harold A and Butz Margaret J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Wilma Creekwood Joint Venture
Bought by
Hollcroft William E and Wade Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,300
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|