4918 Charter Rd Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 Charter Rd, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $582,943, approximately $319 per square foot. 4918 Charter Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Breen Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Hetland Craig M and Hetland Olga V
Bought by
Craig And Olga Hetland Revocable Trust and Hetland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig And Olga Hetland Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $317,226 | $104,004 | $213,222 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $304,910 | $99,966 | $204,944 |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $298,932 | $98,006 | $200,926 |
| 2021 | $3,390 | $293,072 | $96,085 | $196,987 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $290,068 | $95,100 | $194,968 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $284,382 | $93,236 | $191,146 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $278,807 | $91,408 | $187,399 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $273,341 | $89,616 | $183,725 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $267,982 | $87,859 | $180,123 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $263,958 | $86,540 | $177,418 |
| 2014 | $4,400 | $258,788 | $84,845 | $173,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map