4918 Daisy Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Sutter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 Daisy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $737,095, approximately $499 per square foot. 4918 Daisy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dooley Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Oakwood Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Perkins Sheldon T and Thomas L Perkins Family Trust
Bought by
Samson Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samson Joseph | $150,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,429 | $251,924 | $124,785 | $127,139 |
| 2024 | $3,429 | $246,986 | $122,339 | $124,647 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $242,144 | $119,941 | $122,203 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $237,397 | $117,590 | $119,807 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $232,743 | $115,285 | $117,458 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $225,841 | $111,866 | $113,975 |
| 2018 | $2,894 | $221,414 | $109,673 | $111,741 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $212,817 | $105,415 | $107,402 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $209,621 | $103,832 | $105,789 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $205,516 | $101,799 | $103,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map