$479,900
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,596/month

Total Views 39,494
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,365 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Present owner spent over 13K for upgrades, via., screen walls for the patio, seamless gutters, walkway pavers next to Patio etc., January 2026 Epoxy Garage floor, & Storage racks in Garage. Phase I has four ponds at the four-road junction with a beautiful view of the 4 fountains, making it extremely pleasant to walk around and walk to the club house. It's a 5-minute walk to the club house. Seller offering home warranty with American Home Shield. Marco floor plan located in the well sought after Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. This property has so much to offer. 3 Bedrooms and 3 Full baths, you could use the 2nd bedroom as a second master bedroom suite. Den/Study/office area. Step inside to the 10' Ceiling with the flexible layout and neutral coloring custom paint. Large 16' Island. Ceramic Tile throughout home. Kitchen is well equipped with 42" upgraded cabinets, custom glass tile backsplash, double sink, pendant lights, and a very large granite island that accommodates setting for a quick bite. large walk-in pantry, Stainless steel appliances, Gourmet Custom kitchen hood fan, Microwave and oven combination. Separate drop zone area with cabinets and granite countertops. Living room features large glass sliding doors that open all the way for entertaining in the screened in Lanai. Backyard with the upgraded landscaping package & Fence for privacy. Master bedroom with tray ceiling, ceiling fan. Large walk-in closet. Frameless shower doors to master luxurious two separate shower heads & Custom granite vanity. Amenities include a Resort style pool and Lap Pool and 3rd pool on the carriage house side, 20,000 square foot Clubhouse, State of the art Fitness Center, Tennis Courts, Putting Green, Walking Trails, Pickle Ball Court, Fishing, and Pontoon Boats and Jon boat to use on Live Oak Lake! The community has many active and socializing activities to keep you VERY busy!! All of this in a GREAT gated community located in Central Florida close to Lake Nona Medical City, Orlando, Orlando International Airport, Theme Parks, and Brevard Beaches!

Listing Agent

Sherry Feck

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO Brokerage Phone: 407-841-8011 License #3486522 Listed on: 03/16/2026

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,871

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned 0111

HOA Fees

  • $310 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,365 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area taxes, pool, ground maintenance, maintenance, management, trash
  • Artemis Lifestyles/Kelly Wilson Association, Phone Number (407) 556-3903
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by Jones Homes USA
  • Twin Lakes Ph 1 Subdivision, Marco Floorplan
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,871

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$310 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2365
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Building Area Total: 3485
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 323.77
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 202.92
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Fishing,Lake
  • Attribution Contact: 407-841-8011
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Thermal Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 219.72

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Water Body Name: LIVE OAK LAKE
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened, Side Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water Access: Lake,Pond
  • Water Extras: Fishing Pier
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Pool, Sidewalks, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 310
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Kelly Wilson
  • Phone: 407-556-3903
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Touchless Entry
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: TWIN LAKES
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact HOA for Pet Restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@mytwinlakeshoa.com
  • Association URL: www.info@mytwinlakeshoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3720.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 310.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 310.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harmony Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 0111
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-31-5261-0001-1490
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Jones Homes USA

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA for Additional Lease Restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8871
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 24-172-178
  • Tax Lot: 1490
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1565

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact HOA for Approval Process.

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,104 $462,700 $85,000 $377,700
2024 $8,389 $493,700 $85,000 $408,700
2023 $8,389 $457,300 $75,000 $382,300
2022 $6,897 $362,600 $65,000 $297,600
2021 $6,497 $317,600 $60,000 $257,600
2020 $6,141 $305,300 $55,000 $250,300
2019 $6,106 $299,200 $55,000 $244,200
2018 $5,532 $276,600 $55,000 $221,600
2017 $1,040 $40,000 $40,000 $0
2016 $333 $21,500 $21,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $479,900 -4.0% $203 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold $500,000 0.0% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2022 05/08/22 For Sale $500,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 First American Title
Deed -- Shaw Thomas C
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $450,000 Balloon
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Sherry Feck

WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

(833) 437-0825

Section Image

With an enthusiastic personality and contagious laugh that brightens everyone's day, plus over Thirty years of sales experience, its no wonder that Sherry Feck is one of the local experts in the Real Estate industry. Sherry's success can be attributed to a combination of professional, honesty, integrity, loyalty, patience, determination and dedication to consistently fulfilling her clients' needs, earning their trust and ensuring 100% satisfaction. She is the recipient of numerous awards for

Sherry's Other Listings

  • 4921 Catalpa Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34772

    $539,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • 4921 Catalpa Dr
    • Saint Cloud, FL

    Spectacular Marco floor plan located in the well sought after Del Webb Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. This property has so much to offer. 3 Bedrooms and 3 Full baths, you could use the 2nd bedroom as a second master bedroom suite. Den/Study/office area. Step inside to the 10' Ceiling with the flexible layout and neutral coloring custom paint and plantation shutters throughout for

    Sherry Feck WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

    Section Image
  • 4911 Catalpa Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771

    $414,900 $35K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • 4911 Catalpa Dr
    • Saint Cloud, FL

    Move in ready! Professionally Painted Exterior and Interior. Stunning front glass door as you come into this 3 bedroom, 2 full baths. 2 car garage with covered outdoor living area. Captiva floor plan located in the Well sought after Del Webb Twin lakes 55+ active community. All new lighting for a bright look. and hardware. Tile flooring. Spacious living with 10-foot ceilings, 8' doors and plenty

    Sherry Feck WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO

    Section Image
  • 2458 Dream Home Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34772

    $787,000 $100K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • 2458 Dream Home Ct
    • Saint Cloud, FL

    Broker's Open Friday April 17, 2026, from 12:00 Noon to 3:00 pm. Come join us for refreshments while you tour the most exclusive, professionally designed model homes available for sale now!! Step into the pinnacle of Florida luxury living with the Sanibel model by Jones Homes USA, located in the exclusive guard-gated 55+ community of Twin Lakes in St. Cloud. Professionally decorated and loaded