4918 E Laurel Ave Fresno, CA 93727
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 E Laurel Ave, Fresno, CA 93727 and is currently estimated at $270,316, approximately $270 per square foot. 4918 E Laurel Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including David L. Greenberg Elementary School, Kings Canyon Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $101,509 | $42,626 | $58,883 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $97,570 | $40,972 | $56,598 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $95,658 | $40,169 | $55,489 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $93,783 | $39,382 | $54,401 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $92,823 | $38,979 | $53,844 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $91,004 | $38,215 | $52,789 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $89,220 | $37,466 | $51,754 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $87,472 | $36,732 | $50,740 |
| 2016 | $994 | $85,758 | $36,012 | $49,746 |
| 2015 | $978 | $84,471 | $35,472 | $48,999 |
| 2014 | $956 | $82,818 | $34,778 | $48,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map