Estimated Value: $290,000 - $322,779
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 Glenmorrie Dr, Omaha, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $304,945, approximately $145 per square foot. 4918 Glenmorrie Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Bliss Richard Allen and Bliss Michelle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,531
Interest Rate
6.58%
Estimated Equity
$237,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,531
Interest Rate
6.58%
Estimated Equity
$237,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Major Carrie R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Nieto Callinda R
Bought by
Major Carrie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,850
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss Richard Allen | $144,000 | Rels | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $154,725 | Rels | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $133,200 | -- | |
| Major Carrie R | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bliss Richard Allen | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Bank Na | $26,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Major Carrie R | $116,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $255,203 | $40,000 | $215,203 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $252,666 | $40,000 | $212,666 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $245,078 | $35,000 | $210,078 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $217,896 | $30,000 | $187,896 |
| 2021 | $4,325 | $196,858 | $30,000 | $166,858 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $186,462 | $26,000 | $160,462 |
| 2019 | $3,803 | $171,625 | $26,000 | $145,625 |
| 2018 | $3,445 | $154,329 | $23,000 | $131,329 |
| 2017 | $3,290 | $146,676 | $23,000 | $123,676 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $142,917 | $23,000 | $119,917 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $135,921 | $23,000 | $112,921 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $135,923 | $23,000 | $112,923 |
| 2012 | -- | $133,699 | $23,000 | $110,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map