D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darcy Smith
Matlock Johnson, LLC
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $555,000
Don't miss this...This property has amazing view overlooking Manhattan. Built in 2017 this property has not yet had an owner to call it home. The main level gives you open concept living with a spacious open kitchen, dining, and living area. The "almost new" kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, a large center island, and provides for the perfect entertaining space. All offers/counter offers must be submitted on Propoffers.com by the buyer's agent .
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Darcy Smith
Matlock Johnson, LLC License #BR00235025 Listed on: 12/16/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez-Leal Eduardo A | -- | Covius Settlement Services | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | -- | Southlaw Pc | |
| Berry Jermaine | -- | Platinum Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez-Leal Eduardo A | $281,325 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2021 03/05/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Price Changed | $269,900 | -3.6% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2020 12/15/20 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,100 | $45,878 | $4,943 | $40,935 |
| 2024 | $9,100 | $44,281 | $4,429 | $39,852 |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $44,422 | $4,254 | $40,168 |
| 2022 | $8,644 | $39,779 | $4,308 | $35,471 |
| 2020 | $8,422 | $35,880 | $3,748 | $32,132 |
| 2019 | $8,318 | $36,047 | $3,748 | $32,299 |
| 2018 | $5,325 | $34,856 | $3,651 | $31,205 |
| 2017 | $135 | $928 | $928 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darcy Smith
Matlock Johnson, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Beckey Cavalieri
ReeceNichols Topeka Elite
(785) 224-5455
148 Total Sales
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216378
APN: 215-22-0-20-01-018.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.