4918 N Kildare Ave Chicago, IL 60630
North Mayfair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4918 N Kildare Ave, Chicago, IL 60630 and is currently estimated at $583,073, approximately $243 per square foot. 4918 N Kildare Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and ASPIRA Haugan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Lindermuth Jennifer
Bought by
Myers Jennifer and Myers Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$295,881
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Jesse Charles E and Jesse Virginia E
Bought by
Lindermuth Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2000
Sold by
Jesse Virginia E
Bought by
Jesse Virginia E and Jesse Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Jennifer | -- | Proper Title | |
| Lindermuth Jennifer | -- | First American | |
| Jesse Virginia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Jennifer | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindermuth Jennifer | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,579 | $60,000 | $13,335 | $46,665 |
| 2024 | $11,579 | $60,000 | $13,335 | $46,665 |
| 2023 | $11,266 | $58,848 | $10,668 | $48,180 |
| 2022 | $11,266 | $58,848 | $10,668 | $48,180 |
| 2021 | $11,030 | $58,000 | $10,668 | $47,332 |
| 2020 | $5,536 | $27,868 | $5,143 | $22,725 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $30,811 | $5,143 | $25,668 |
| 2018 | $5,425 | $30,811 | $5,143 | $25,668 |
| 2017 | $4,972 | $26,396 | $4,572 | $21,824 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $26,396 | $4,572 | $21,824 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $26,396 | $4,572 | $21,824 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $24,280 | $4,191 | $20,089 |
| 2013 | $3,952 | $24,280 | $4,191 | $20,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map