Estimated Value: $1,360,000 - $1,536,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,075
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49183 Montpelier Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $1,460,083, approximately $358 per square foot. 49183 Montpelier Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Castro Hernan and Castro Elvia
Bought by
Castro Hernan and Castro Elvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,465
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,124,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Up Madison 46 Llc
Bought by
Castro Hernan and Castro Elvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$569,925
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Rb Madison Llc
Bought by
Up Madison 46 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Iota Eighteen Llc
Bought by
Rb Madison Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,903,997
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
California Cove At Santa Rosa Llc
Bought by
Iota Eighteen Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Hernan | -- | Landwood Title | |
| Castro Hernan | $760,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Up Madison 46 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Rb Madison Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Iota Eighteen Llc | $12,500,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Hernan | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Castro Hernan | $569,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Up Madison 46 Llc | $3,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rb Madison Llc | $8,903,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,789 | $931,522 | $269,681 | $661,841 |
| 2023 | $12,789 | $895,352 | $259,210 | $636,142 |
| 2022 | $12,063 | $877,797 | $254,128 | $623,669 |
| 2021 | $11,833 | $860,587 | $249,146 | $611,441 |
| 2020 | $11,678 | $851,764 | $246,592 | $605,172 |
| 2019 | $11,472 | $835,063 | $241,757 | $593,306 |
| 2018 | $11,234 | $818,689 | $237,019 | $581,670 |
| 2017 | $11,233 | $802,637 | $232,372 | $570,265 |
| 2016 | $10,791 | $786,900 | $227,816 | $559,084 |
| 2015 | $10,369 | $775,082 | $224,395 | $550,687 |
| 2014 | $10,314 | $759,900 | $220,000 | $539,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map